Menu

CloseMenu

Home Page

Beverley Manor Nursery School

“Where children come first and everything we do must reflect this single goal.”

Beverley Manor Nursery School - Welcome to Our New School Website!
Home Page

Welcome to

Beverley Manor Nursery School

“Where children come first and everything we do must reflect this single goal.”

Governors

Welcome to our Governors' section.

 

Please find below details of how our Governing body is structured, including the names, categories, responsibilities and terms of appointment for each Governor.


We have also provided a Register of Governor Interests and an Annual Statement of Issues for your information.

 

All Governors are appointed on a 4 year term.

 

Governing Body Structure / Members

Local Authority Representatives

Mrs Hannah Stillings - term from 18/03/2019 to 17/03/2023 - Responsibilities -  Vice Chair, Safeguarding, Early Years Pupil Premium, Headteacher Performance Management.

 

Community Representatives - Co-opted Governors 

Mrs Melanie Clark - term from 18/03/2019 to 17/03/2023 Responsibilities - Chair, Pupil, Finance, Headteacher Performance Management.

Mrs Charlotte Dunstan - term from 01/02/2021 to 31/05/2025 - Responsibilities - Safeguarding, Community Cohesion.

Mrs Lucy Johnson - term from 26/09/2018 to 25/09/2022 Responsibilities - SEND, Curriculum.

Mrs Debbie Levitt - term from 13/10/2016 to 11/10/2024 - Responsibilities - Progress and Standards, Curriculum

Cllr Paul Nickerson - 03/05/2022 to 02/05/2026 - Responsibilities - Community Cohesion

 

Parent Governors

Election underway

 

Associate Members

Mrs Rebecca Gibson - 08/09/2021 - Responsibilities -  Health and Safety, Physical Safeguarding.

Mrs Nicole Wilson - 08/09/2021 - Responsibilities - Pupil.

 

Staff

Mrs Allison Smith - term from 01/09/2012 to 31/12/2024 Responsibilities - Early Years Pupil Premium

 

Staff Voting Head

Mrs Claire White

RV Templates

Top